2019 ALL-AMERICAN BOWL ROSTER

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5, 2019
SAN ANTONIO, TX
1p EST – LIVE ON NBC

2019 ALL-AMERICAN BOWL ROSTER

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5, 2019
SAN ANTONIO, TX
1p EST – LIVE ON NBC

EAST

POSITION

QB
QB
QB

RB
RB
RB
RB

WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR

TE

OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL

ATH

DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL

LB
LB
LB
LB
LB

DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB

K
P
LS

NUMBER










































SCHOOL

Sun Valley
Blue Valley North
Thompson

Harding University
Lausanne Collegiate
Naples
IMG

Warren Central
Walton
William A. Hough
Cedar Grove
Brunswick
Marietta
South Dade
Western Hills

Warner Robins

Laurel
Pine-Richland
IMG
Buford
Spring Valley
Plant
Bishop Hendricken
Hun School

Blessed Trinity

Colonia
Cardinal Gibbons
Lehigh Senior
Olentangy Orange
Greater Atlanta Christian
West Lafayette
IMG
Upson-Lee
Camden Fairview
West Jones

Osceola
Auburn
West Bloomfield
Roswell
Christ Presbyterian

DeMatha Catholic
Marist
DePaul Catholic
Coconut Creek
L.C. Bird
Westwood
Chaminade-Madonna
Miami Southridge

Holland Hall
Hillcrest
Buford

STATE

North Carolina
Kansas
Alabama

North Carolina
Tennessee
Florida
Florida

Indiana
Georgia
North Carolina
Georgia
Connecticut
Georgia
Florida
Kentucky

Georgia

Mississippi
Pennsylvania
Florida
Georgia
West Virginia
Florida
Rhode Island
New Jersey

Georgia

New Jersey
Florida
Florida
Ohio
Georgia
Indiana
Florida
Georgia
Arkansas
Mississippi

Florida
Alabama
Michigan
Georgia
Tennessee

Maryland
Georgia
New Jersey
Florida
Virginia
South Carolina
Florida
Florida

Oklahoma
Alabama
Georgia


WEST

POSITION

QB
QB
QB

RB
RB
RB

WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR

TE

OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL

DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL
DL

LB
LB
LB
LB
LB
LB

DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB
DB

K
P
LS

NUMBER







































SCHOOL

St. Pius X
Orange Lutheran
Pinnacle

Southern University Lab
Northwest
Bishop O’Dowd

Hebron
Cedar Ridge
Orange Lutheran
Mater Dei
Folsom
Cuero
Lake Travis
Orem

Prestonwood Christian

Lakeville North
East Kentwood
Allen
San Juan Hills
Narbonne
Southern University Lab
IMG
Kahuku

Pittsburg
De La Salle
East
Centennial
Judson
Nolan Catholic
Higley
Saint Louis

Flower Mound
Westlake
University Lab
San Ramon Valley
De La Salle
Carlsbad

Dekaney
Notre Dame
St. John Bosco
Booker T. Washington
Orem
Plano East
Waxahachie
St. John Bosco
Dunham School

Francis Parker
Choate Rosemary
Wall Township

STATE

Texas
California
Arizona

Louisiana
Kansas
California

Texas
Texas
California
California
California
Texas
Texas
California

Texas

Minnesota
Michigan
Texas
California
California
Louisiana
Florida
Hawaii

California
California
Utah
California
Texas
Texas
Arizona
Hawaii

Texas
California
Louisiana
California
California
California

Texas
California
California
Oklahoma
Utah
Texas
Texas
California
Louisiana

California
Connecticut
New Jersey

EAST

QB  –  Sam Howell (Sun Valley, North Carolina)
QB  –  Graham Mertz (Blue Valley North, Kansas)
QB  –  Taulia Tagovailoa (Thompson, Alabama)

RB  –  Quavaris Crouch (Harding University, NC)
RB  –  Eric Gray (Lausanne Collegiate, TN)
RB  –  Chez Mellusi (Naples, FL)
RB  –  Trey Sanders (IMG, FL)

WR  –  David Bell (Warren Central, IN)
WR  –  Dominick Blaylock (Walton, GA)
WR  –  Nolan Groulx (Hough, NC)
WR  –  Jadon Haselwood (Cedar Grove, GA)
WR  –  Cornelius Johnson (Brunswick, CT)
WR  –  Ramel Keyton (Marietta, GA)
WR  –  Frank Ladson (South Dade Senior, FL)
WR  –  Wandale Robinson (Western Hills, KY)

TE  –  Tyler Fromm (Warner Robins, GA)

OL  –  Charles Cross (Laurel, MS)
OL  –  Andrew Kristofic (Pine-Richland, PA)
OL  –  Dontae Lucas (IMG, FL)
OL  –  Harry Miller (Buford, GA)
OL  –  Doug Nester (Spring Valley, WV)
OL  –  William Putnam (Plant, FL)
OL  –  Xavier Truss (Bishop Hendricken, RI)
OL  –  Caedan Wallace (Hun School, NJ)

ATH  –  Steele Chambers (Blessed Trinity, GA)

DL  –  Antonio Alfano (Colonia, NJ)
DL  –  Khris Bogle (Cardinal Gibbons, FL)
DL  –  Quashon Fuller (Lehigh Senior, FL)
DL  –  Zach Harrison (Olentangy Orange, OH)
DL  –  Chris Hinton (Greater Atlanta Christian, GA)
DL  –  George Karlaftis (West Lafayette, IN)
DL  –  Nolan Smith (IMG, FL)
DL  –  Travon Walker (Upson-Lee, GA)
DL  –  Stacey Wilkins (Camden Fairview, AR)
DL  –  Byron Young (West Jones, MS)

LB  –  Diwun Black (Osceola, FL)
LB  –  Mohamoud Diabate (Auburn, AL)
LB  –  Lance Dixon (West Bloomfield, MI)
LB  –  Tyron Hopper (Roswell, GA)
LB  –  Kane Patterson (Christ Presbyterian, TN)

DB  –  Nick Cross (DeMatha Catholic, MD)
DB  –  Kyle Hamilton (Marist School, GA)
DB  –  Ronnie Hickman (DePaul Catholic, NJ)
DB  –  Tiawan Mullen (Coconut Creek, FL)
DB  –  Jaden Payoute (L.C. Bird, VA)
DB  –  Cameron Smith (Westwood, SC)
DB  –  Keontra Smith (Chaminade, FL)
DB  –  Tyrique Stevenson (Miami Southridge, FL)

K  –  Alex Felkins (Holland Hall, OK)
P  –  Jay Bramblett (Hillcrest, AL)
LS  –  Quentin Skinner (Buford, GA)


WEST

QB  –  Grant Gunnell (St. Pius X, TX)
QB  –  Ryan Hilinski (Orange Lutheran, CA)
QB  –  Spencer Rattler (Pinnacle, AZ)

RB  –  Tyrion Davis (Southern University Lab, LA)
RB  –  Breece Hall (Northwest, KS)
RB  –  Austin Jones (Bishop O’Dowd, CA)

WR  –  Trejan Bridges (Hebron, TX)
WR  –  Jaylen Ellis (Cedar Ridge, TX)
WR  –  Kyle Ford (Orange Lutheran, CA)
WR  –  Bru McCoy (Mater Dei, CA)
WR  –  Joe Ngata (Folsom, CA)
WR  –  Jordan Whittington (Cuero, TX)
WR  –  Garrett Wilson (Lake Travis, TX)

TE  –  Austin Stogner (Prestonwood Christian, TX)

OL  –  Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North, MN)
OL  –  Logan Brown (East Kentwood, MI)
OL  –  EJ Ndoma-Ogar (Allen, TX)
OL  –  Sean Rhyan (San Juan Hills, CA)
OL  –  Jonah Tauanu’u (Narbonne, CA)
OL  –  Kardell Thomas (Southern University Lab, LA)
OL  –  Charles Turner (IMG, FL)
OL  –  Enokk Vimahi (Kahuku, HI)

DL  –  Jacob Bandes (Pittsburg, CA)
DL  –  Isaiah Foskey (De La Salle, CA)
DL  –  Siaki Ika (East, UT)
DL  –  Drake Jackson (Centennial, CA)
DL  –  DeMarvin Leal (Judson, TX)
DL  –  NaNa Osafo-Mensah (Nolan Catholic, TX)
DL  –  Ty Robinson (Higley, AZ)
DL  –  Faatui Tuitele (Saint Louis, HI)

LB  –  Marcel Brooks (Flower Mound, TX)
LB  –  De’Gabriel Floyd (Westlake, CA)
LB  –  Christian Harris (University Lab, LA)
LB  –  Tristan Sinclair (San Ramon Valley, CA)
LB  –  Henry To’oto’o (De La Salle, CA)
LB  –  Asa Turner (Carlsbad, CA)

DB  –  Marcus Banks (Dekaney, TX)
DB  –  McKel Broussard (Notre Dame, CA)
DB  –  Trent McDuffie (St. John Bosco, CA)
DB  –  Daxton Hill (Booker T. Washington, OK)
DB  –  Puka Nacua (Orem, UT)
DB  –  Tyler Owens (Plano East, TX)
DB  –  Demani Richardson (Waxahachie, TX)
DB  –  Chris Steele (St. John Bosco, CA)
DB  –  Derek Stingley Jr. (Dunham School, LA)

K  –  Ryan Sanborn (Francis Parker, CA)
P  –  Will Powers (Choate Rosemary, CT)
LS  –  Joseph Shimko (Wall Township, NJ)